Argco
ARGCO is a manufacturer and industrial supplier specializing in fire protection, piping, and mechanical products, with a history dating back to 1981. Its extensive product offering includes grooved and threaded pipe fittings, valves, pipe hangers and seismic bracing, flexible sprinkler drops, piping tools, thread sealants and chemicals, fire sprinkler specialties, fire equipment, and flow-testing products. With strategically located inventory across the United States and a strong focus on the fire sprinkler industry, ARGCO combines quality products, competitive value, extensive inventory, and dependable service to support contractors and professionals across a wide range of industrial and fire protection applications.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
FDC Straight Siamese 4 x 2.5 x 2.5 NST Rough Brass Chrome PL
Argco
$183.95Rough Brass Chrome Plated California Prop 65 WARNING WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals and or materials that are recognized by the State... -
FDC Flush 90 Complete 2 Way Grooved Outlet (F)NST
Argco
$1,410.95 - $1,892.95Cast Brass Recessed Angle Body Fire Department Connection 4" Grooved x 2.5" NPT x 2.5" NPT Flush mount double drop clapper Siamese is used as an auxiliary connection Allows up... -
Beam Clamp Wide Throat Plain and Galvanized
Argco
$3.95Model 360 Wide Throat Beam Clamp 3/8" rod size Malleable iron, includes lock nut Click here for Technical Data Click... -
Seismic Rod Swivel Attachment
Argco
$5.95 - $66.95Model 020 Rod Swivel Attachment Used as a branch line restraint for structural attachment. Designed to be used with PHD Model 350 Beam Clamp -
Escutcheon 2PC 403
Argco
$10.95 - $16.95Short Taper (403 Style) Polished Aluminum Two Piece Escutcheon Cup (1/2" IPS) and skirt (3-1/4" coverage) Click here for Technical Data -
Escutcheon Recessed (Large)
Argco
$9.95 - $11.95FIRE SPRINKLER White recessed escutcheon - Large 1/2" IPS 1-1/4" Adjustment & 3-1/2" skirt coverage Click here for Technical Data -
FDC 90 Free Standing 2-WAY Double Clapper (Brass) 6224
Argco
$232.95FDC 90 Siamese 4" x 2.5" x 2.5" NST UL/FM FDC 90° Siamese single clapper 90° angle body.4" NPT x 2-1/2" x 2-1/2" female swivel regional hose threads.Finish : Rough BrassUL/FM California... -
Wall Plate Heavy Steel CP
Argco
$2.95 - $28.95Hinged floor and ceiling plate with spring steel inserts and positive locking tabs. 2-1/2" outside diameter Click here for Technical Data -
Check Valve 4" GR x GR Brass UL/FM
Argco
$390.95Cast Brass Swing Check Valve Spring Loaded Clapper 4" x 4" Grooved Used to prevent reverse water flow into Fire Protection Systems Applicable for vertical or... -
Globe Valve NPT thread 200# w/Rubber Seat
Argco
$27.95 - $133.951/4" IPS Globe Valve Rubber seat 200 psi WOG Click here for Technical Data California Prop 65 WARNING WARNING: This product can expose... -
Double Offset CPVC Hanger
Argco
$2.95Hanger & surge restraint for horizontal CPVC piping when installed on the side of supporting structure. For mounting CPVC pipe to wood Flared edges help protect CPVC ... -
Fire Sprinkler Extension Brass IPS **NO WARRANTY-USE AT YOUR OWN RISK
Argco
$4.95 - $12.951/2" x 1/2" Brass Sprinkler Extension Designed to be used to correct sprinkler head elevation without removing or re-cutting sprinkler drop. Material: Brass* - B16 *... -
Escutcheon 2PC 402
Argco
$12.95 - $55.95402 Style (Cup and Skirt) Polished Aluminum Click here for Technical Data -
Gauge Residential 2" 300#
Argco
$5.95Residential 2" pressure gauge 300 PSI 1/4" NPT, bottom mount Undated For measurement of steam, air, oil, water and other pressure media which have no effect on bronze... -
Fire Hose Valve
Argco
$114.95 - $318.951-1/2" (F) NPT x 1-1/2" (M) Angle Hose Valve Cast Brass 300 PSI (2070 KPa) pressure tested approved valve. Heavy Duty 1-1/2" (38 mm) angle hose and hydrolator valve. ... -
Beam Clamp Plain and Galvanized
Argco
$2.95 - $3.95Top Beam Clamp 3/8" rod size Malleable iron with hardened steel cup point set screw & lock nut. Designed for attaching hanger rod to the top flange of a beam or bar joist,... -
Chaser Threaded Rod 3/8"
Argco
$37.95Designed to chase damaged 3/8" hanger rod threads Quickly chase the damaged thread after cutting rod with a saw or bolt cutter End of the handle is concave of the stud point for use as a ram rod to... -
Escutcheon Recessed (Standard Skirt)
Argco
$2.95 - $3.95Chrome plated recessed escutcheon for Fire Sprinkler Heads Standard 1/2" IPS 3/4" Adjustment 2-15/16" skirt coverage UL Classified (File 4170) Click here for... -
Ball Valve Lead Free 600# NPT thread Full Port UL,CSA
Argco
$20.95 - $110.95Lead Free Forged Brass Ball Valve 600# Full Port IPS UL Listed, CSA Approved Click here for Technical Data -
Escutcheon 2PC 401B
Argco
$21.95 - $26.95ARGCO 401B 2-Piece Aluminum Escutcheon - 1/2" & 3/4" IPS ARGCO 401B 2-Piece Aluminum Escutcheons are corrosion-resistant pendent fire sprinkler escutcheons available for 1/2" and 3/4" IPS... -
Fire Sprinkler Gauge Air W/Retard Stl UL/FM USA
Argco
$29.95Air gauge with retard 0-80-250 PSI 1/4" NPT Black painted steel case UL Listed, FM Approved Click here for Technical Data (PDF) -
CPVC Stand Off Two-Hole Galvanized Strap No Block UL
Argco
$1.95CPVC Standoff No-Block 2 Hole Strap For mounting CPVC pipe to wood Flared edges help protect CPVC Galvanized steel Supplied with #10 hex head cap screws ... -
Seismic Sway Brace Pipe Attachment (Large)
Argco
$32.95 - $45.95Seismic Sway Brace Pipe Attachment(Large)1"Brace, 2-1/2"Pipe(PHD 015) Function: Designed for bracing pipe against sway and seismic disturbance. The pipe attachment component... -
Angle Bracket Tapped Galvanized
Argco
$1.95 - $3.95Model 906 Side Beam Angle Bracket 3/8" UNC Low Carbon Steel with Electro-Galvanized Finish UL Listed Click here for Technical Data (PDF) -
Escutcheon Split Tube Extender
Argco
$4.95 - $9.95FIRE SPRINKLER White steel split tube escutcheon extender. Allows installation after standard cup is installed; Creating a three piece extended escutcheon. Adjustable 4" to... -
Storz 4" Cap w/ Chain RL
Argco
$169.95 - $409.954" Storz Cap w/ChainLightweight aluminum alloy - hardcoated to reduce corrosion & abrasion. Click here for Technical Data -
Fire Sprinkler Gauge Air/Water (UL/FM) USA
Argco
$19.95Air-Water gauge 0-300 PSI 1/4" NPT plastic back Manufactured in USA UL Listed, FM Approved and meets all requirements of Standard 25 of the NFPA Click Here to Upgrade to a... -
CPVC One Hole Wrap Around Strap
Argco
$0.95 - $1.95CPVC One-Hole Wrap Around Strap 100 PER CASE Designed to support pipe running horizontally on the side of a beam. Install with hanger tabs upward only. Can also be... -
Brass Gate Valve 3/4" NPT thread 200#
Argco
$17.95 - $167.953/4" IPS Gate Valve. 200# Full flow, 200 psi water, oil or gas. Non-rising stem, heavy duty handle, solid wedge disc. Click here for Technical Data ... -
Escutcheon 2PC 401 Pendant Skirt F Cup
Argco
$11.95 - $17.95ARGCO 401 Style 2-Piece Aluminum Pendent Escutcheon & Replacement Components ARGCO 401 Style Aluminum Escutcheons provide corrosion-resistant trim for compatible pendent fire sprinkler... -
-
Seismic Sway Brace
Argco
$21.95 - $27.95Model 010 Sway Brace Pipe Attachment The pipe attachment component of a sway brace system used in conjunction with a structural attachment fitting and joined together with a... -
Escutcheon Aluminum 1 Piece - Replacement
Argco
$16.95 - $33.95Polished Aluminum split cup replacement escutcheon 1/2" IPS 1/4" deep Cup split across bottom and one side, opens then closes around pipe, skirt fits over cup. ... -
Fire Protection OS & Y Valve Bronze IPS Thread
Argco
$409.95 - $788.95OS & Y Valve 1" IPS Model l8 Gate Valve. Exclusively crafted for the Lansdale International line. UL Listed/FM Approved @ 175 Lbs. UL # EX 6314 Bronze Screwed... -
Eye Socket Steel Galvanized
Argco
$1.95 - $5.95Eye Socket Steel Galvanized Model 037 Steel Eye Socket - 3/8" 3/8" hole for lag screw and two additional 1/4" screw holes Size Range: 3/8" rod size Finish: Electro-Galvanized Structural attachment... -
Wood Drive Screw #16 x 2" Zinc Plated
Argco
$0.95Zinc Plated Wood Drive Screw (#16 x 2") For fastening light load attachments to wood beams. Installed by driving into wood with hammer. Equivalent to a nail, but has... -
Escutcheon Split Tube Extender CP
Argco
$4.95 - $7.95FIRE SPRINKLER Chrome plated steel split tube escutcheon extender. Allows installation after standard cup is installed; Creating a three piece extended escutcheon. Overall Length: 4" Material:... -
Storz Connection
Argco
$124.95 - $308.954" Storz X 4" NPT (F) rocker lug straight rigid. Lightweight aluminum alloy - hardcoated to reduce corrosion and abrasion. Available with screen. Click here for Diagram ... -
-
Pipe Fitting Ductile Iron Reducing Coupling
Argco
$3.95Complies with, and are manufactured to the following standards: Pressure rating: 500# ASTM A 536- Grade 65-45-12 ANSI B 16.3- Malleable Iron Threaded Fittings...